Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW6Ref: Kevin Bonacina
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Inter 3-0 Parma result, stats and report

Inter
Won · xG 2.66
3 – 0
FT 06:36
Lost · xG 0.40
Parma
Next: AC Milan v Inter · Sat 31 Oct · Atalanta v Parma · Mon 2 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

InterParmaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Inter win the highest 1X2 probability at 76.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Inter
76.7%
Draw
15.6%
Parma
7.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
42.5%
Over 2.5 goals
57.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Inter win was the highest probability; the match result was Inter win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

77%
16%
76.7%Inter
15.6%Draw
7.6%Parma

Both Teams to Score

42%
Yes 42.5%No 57.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 57.3%No 42.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
36%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-0
13.6%
1-0
12.4%
3-0
10.3%
2-1
8.6%
1-1
7.1%
3-1
6.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Inter or draw at 78.8%; the most likely half-time state is Inter leading at half-time at 66.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 22.7%.

Double Chance

1X
78.8%
12
5.4%
X2
15.7%

Half-Time Result

Inter
66.3%
Draw
26.3%
Parma
7.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Inter
Draw
Parma
Inter
60.9%
2.4%
0.6%
Draw
18.9%
8.0%
1.8%
Parma
2.7%
2.0%
2.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
22.7%
No
77.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.