Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW8

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Inter vs Fiorentina prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
25 Oct
Inter 70%Draw 18%Fiorentina 12%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

InterFiorentinaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Inter win the highest 1X2 probability at 70.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Inter
70.1%
Draw
17.8%
Fiorentina
12.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.9%
Over 2.5 goals
62.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

70%
18%
12%
70.1%Inter
17.8%Draw
12.1%Fiorentina

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.9%No 46.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

63%
Yes 62.8%No 37.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
10.7%
2-0
10.5%
1-0
9.7%
3-0
8.5%
1-1
8.3%
3-1
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Inter or draw at 74.4%; the most likely half-time state is Inter leading at half-time at 51.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 19.8%.

Double Chance

1X
74.4%
12
3.9%
X2
21.7%

Half-Time Result

Inter
51.8%
Draw
36.8%
Fiorentina
11.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Inter
Draw
Fiorentina
Inter
48.2%
3.7%
1.2%
Draw
21.9%
9.2%
3.4%
Fiorentina
2.8%
4.5%
5.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
19.8%
No
80.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.