Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW4 Estadio Coliseum, GetafeRef: César Soto Grado
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Getafe 1-1 Celta Vigo result, stats and report

Getafe
Drew · xG 0.66
1 – 1
FT
Drew · xG 0.58
Celta Vigo
Next: Universitatea Craiova v Getafe · Thu 15 Oct · Celta Vigo v Juventus · Thu 15 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

GetafeCelta VigoLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Getafe win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.3%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Getafe
37.3%
Draw
32.2%
Celta Vigo
30.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
41.8%
Over 2.5 goals
33.8%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timewon
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
32%
31%
37.3%Getafe
32.2%Draw
30.5%Celta Vigo

Both Teams to Score

42%
Yes 41.8%No 58.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

34%
Yes 33.8%No 66.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
34%
Over 3.5
15%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
14.0%
0-0
13.8%
1-1
13.8%
0-1
11.9%
2-1
7.4%
2-0
7.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Getafe or draw at 47.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 53.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.5%.

Double Chance

1X
47.7%
12
13.8%
X2
38.5%

Half-Time Result

Getafe
25.4%
Draw
53.5%
Celta Vigo
21.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Getafe
Draw
Celta Vigo
Getafe
18.5%
5.5%
1.8%
Draw
14.4%
23.9%
13.9%
Celta Vigo
1.9%
5.2%
14.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.5%
No
97.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.