Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa Conference League · MW3 Estadio Coliseum, Getafe

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Getafe vs Brighton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
5 Nov
Getafe 24%Draw 25%Brighton 51%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

The provider forecast gives Brighton win the highest 1X2 probability at 50.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Getafe
23.7%
Draw
25.5%
Brighton
50.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
46.7%
Over 2.5 goals
46.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

24%
25%
51%
23.7%Getafe
25.5%Draw
50.8%Brighton

Both Teams to Score

47%
Yes 46.7%No 53.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

46%
Yes 46.3%No 53.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
25%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-1
12.5%
1-1
11.3%
0-2
9.7%
1-2
9.0%
0-0
8.8%
1-0
7.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Brighton or draw at 58.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.0%.

Double Chance

1X
33.0%
12
8.8%
X2
58.3%

Half-Time Result

Getafe
20.2%
Draw
40.3%
Brighton
39.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Getafe
Draw
Brighton
Getafe
13.1%
3.9%
2.9%
Draw
9.4%
13.6%
17.7%
Brighton
1.2%
4.6%
33.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.0%
No
98.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.