Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW6 Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris, GenovaRef: Fabio Maresca
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Genoa 2-1 Fiorentina result, stats and report

Genoa
Won · xG 1.01
2 – 1
FT 01:25
Lost · xG 1.18
Fiorentina
Next: Lecce v Genoa · Sun 1 Nov · Sassuolo v Fiorentina · Mon 2 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

GenoaFiorentinaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Genoa win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Genoa
40.5%
Draw
27.1%
Fiorentina
32.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.0%
Over 2.5 goals
52.4%

Full-time forecast audit: Genoa win was the highest probability; the match result was Genoa win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
27%
32%
40.5%Genoa
27.1%Draw
32.4%Fiorentina

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 57.0%No 43.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 52.4%No 47.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
1-0
9.5%
2-1
9.1%
1-2
7.8%
0-1
7.6%
0-0
7.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Genoa or draw at 51.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.8%.

Double Chance

1X
51.9%
12
7.0%
X2
41.1%

Half-Time Result

Genoa
30.9%
Draw
45.8%
Fiorentina
23.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Genoa
Draw
Fiorentina
Genoa
24.2%
5.6%
2.0%
Draw
16.3%
17.9%
10.9%
Fiorentina
2.5%
6.9%
13.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.8%
No
94.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.