Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Carabao Cup Craven Cottage, London

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Fulham vs Crystal Palace prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
28 Oct
Fulham 44%Draw 24%Crystal Palace 32%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

FulhamCrystal PalaceCarabao Cup

The provider forecast gives Fulham win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Fulham
44.1%
Draw
23.9%
Crystal Palace
32.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.7%
Over 2.5 goals
62.0%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

44%
24%
32%
44.1%Fulham
23.9%Draw
32.0%Crystal Palace

Both Teams to Score

61%
Yes 60.7%No 39.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

62%
Yes 62.0%No 38.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
62%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
9.1%
1-2
7.3%
1-0
7.0%
2-2
6.6%
0-1
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Fulham or draw at 52.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 37.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.0%.

Double Chance

1X
52.1%
12
4.6%
X2
43.3%

Half-Time Result

Fulham
36.9%
Draw
37.2%
Crystal Palace
25.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Fulham
Draw
Crystal Palace
Fulham
27.8%
4.7%
2.5%
Draw
14.7%
13.8%
10.5%
Crystal Palace
3.3%
5.5%
17.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.0%
No
90.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.