Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Eredivisie · MW11 Van Donge & De Roo Stadion, Rotterdam

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Excelsior vs Twente prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
1 Nov
Excelsior 16%Draw 22%Twente 62%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

ExcelsiorTwenteEredivisie

The provider forecast gives Twente win the highest 1X2 probability at 62.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Excelsior
16.3%
Draw
21.6%
Twente
62.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.8%
Over 2.5 goals
57.0%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

16%
22%
62%
16.3%Excelsior
21.6%Draw
62.1%Twente

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.8%No 47.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 57.0%No 43.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
37%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-1
11.2%
0-2
9.9%
1-2
8.7%
1-1
8.6%
0-3
6.5%
0-0
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Twente or draw at 61.2%; the most likely half-time state is Twente leading at half-time at 46.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.4%.

Double Chance

1X
32.4%
12
6.4%
X2
61.2%

Half-Time Result

Excelsior
18.3%
Draw
35.0%
Twente
46.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Excelsior
Draw
Twente
Excelsior
10.0%
3.7%
4.4%
Draw
7.2%
10.6%
16.2%
Twente
1.1%
5.6%
41.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.4%
No
97.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.