Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Carabao Cup Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Everton vs Newcastle United prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
29 Oct
Everton 37%Draw 23%Newcastle United 40%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

EvertonNewcastle UnitedCarabao Cup

The provider forecast gives Newcastle United win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Everton
36.9%
Draw
23.4%
Newcastle United
39.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.9%
Over 2.5 goals
55.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
23%
40%
36.9%Everton
23.4%Draw
39.8%Newcastle United

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
8.6%
1-2
8.0%
1-0
7.8%
0-2
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Everton or draw at 47.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.6%.

Double Chance

1X
47.5%
12
6.0%
X2
46.6%

Half-Time Result

Everton
27.5%
Draw
43.1%
Newcastle United
29.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Everton
Draw
Newcastle United
Everton
21.8%
4.9%
2.5%
Draw
13.4%
14.1%
14.0%
Newcastle United
3.0%
5.2%
21.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.6%
No
94.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.