Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW4 Stage Front Stadium, Cornella de LlobregatRef: Miguel Sesma Espinosa
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Espanyol 1-1 Sevilla result, stats and report

Espanyol
Drew · xG 0.60
1 – 1
FT
Drew · xG 0.01
Sevilla
Next: Espanyol v Atletico Madrid · Sat 17 Oct · Real Madrid v Sevilla · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

EspanyolSevillaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Sevilla win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.1%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Espanyol
36.0%
Draw
26.9%
Sevilla
37.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
56.7%
Over 2.5 goals
51.9%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorewon
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

36%
27%
37%
36.0%Espanyol
26.9%Draw
37.1%Sevilla

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 56.7%No 43.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 51.9%No 48.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
31%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.0%
1-0
8.7%
0-1
8.6%
1-2
7.9%
2-1
7.8%
0-0
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Espanyol or draw at 48.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.2%.

Double Chance

1X
48.0%
12
7.4%
X2
44.6%

Half-Time Result

Espanyol
29.1%
Draw
45.6%
Sevilla
25.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Espanyol
Draw
Sevilla
Espanyol
21.3%
5.6%
2.0%
Draw
13.7%
18.6%
13.3%
Sevilla
2.2%
6.2%
17.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.2%
No
94.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.