Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW7 Stage Front Stadium, Cornella de LlobregatRef: Jon Ander González Esteban
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Espanyol 1-3 Elche result, stats and report

Espanyol
Lost · xG 1.13
1 – 3
FT
Won · xG 0.71
Elche
Next: Racing Santander v Espanyol · Sat 24 Oct · Rayo Vallecano v Elche · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

EspanyolElcheLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Espanyol win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.4%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Espanyol
44.4%
Draw
27.4%
Elche
28.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
46.6%
Over 2.5 goals
42.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

44%
27%
28%
44.4%Espanyol
27.4%Draw
28.2%Elche

Both Teams to Score

47%
Yes 46.6%No 53.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

42%
Yes 42.4%No 57.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
68%
Over 2.5
42%
Over 3.5
21%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.4%
1-1
12.3%
0-0
10.1%
0-1
8.9%
2-0
8.6%
2-1
8.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Espanyol or draw at 53.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.3%.

Double Chance

1X
53.1%
12
10.1%
X2
36.8%

Half-Time Result

Espanyol
33.6%
Draw
44.3%
Elche
22.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Espanyol
Draw
Elche
Espanyol
24.1%
5.7%
2.3%
Draw
16.3%
17.1%
11.4%
Elche
2.6%
4.8%
15.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.3%
No
95.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.