Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW4 Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, ElcheRef: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Elche 2-3 Real Sociedad result, stats and report

Elche
Lost · xG 0.59
2 – 3
FT 20:15
Won · xG 0.59
Real Sociedad
Next: Villarreal v Elche · Sat 17 Oct · Union Saint-Gilloise v Real Sociedad · Thu 15 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ElcheReal SociedadLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Elche win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.6%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Elche
42.6%
Draw
28.4%
Real Sociedad
29.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.9%
Over 2.5 goals
47.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Elche win was the highest probability; the match result was Real Sociedad win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
28%
29%
42.6%Elche
28.4%Draw
29.0%Real Sociedad

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 51.9%No 48.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.2%No 52.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
11.0%
0-0
9.1%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
8.3%
2-0
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Elche or draw at 49.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.8%.

Double Chance

1X
49.6%
12
9.1%
X2
41.3%

Half-Time Result

Elche
32.2%
Draw
44.1%
Real Sociedad
23.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Elche
Draw
Real Sociedad
Elche
23.1%
5.0%
2.8%
Draw
16.7%
17.3%
11.1%
Real Sociedad
2.7%
5.7%
15.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.8%
No
94.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.