Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW5 Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth, DorsetRef: Michael Oliver
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Bournemouth 0-1 Liverpool result, stats and report

Bournemouth
Lost · xG 1.12
0 – 1
FT 03:05
Won · xG 1.53
Liverpool
Next: Bournemouth v AC Milan · Thu 22 Oct · Liverpool v Brighton · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

BournemouthLiverpoolPremier League

The provider forecast gives Bournemouth win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.2%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Bournemouth
38.2%
Draw
26.4%
Liverpool
35.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.2%
Over 2.5 goals
51.0%

Full-time forecast audit: Bournemouth win was the highest probability; the match result was Liverpool win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

38%
26%
35%
38.2%Bournemouth
26.4%Draw
35.4%Liverpool

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.2%No 44.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.0%No 49.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.9%
1-0
8.9%
0-1
8.8%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
8.0%
0-0
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Bournemouth or draw at 49.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.6%.

Double Chance

1X
49.5%
12
7.4%
X2
43.1%

Half-Time Result

Bournemouth
33.5%
Draw
41.3%
Liverpool
25.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Bournemouth
Draw
Liverpool
Bournemouth
24.3%
5.2%
2.5%
Draw
14.3%
15.4%
11.0%
Liverpool
2.9%
4.8%
19.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.6%
No
94.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.