Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth, Dorset

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Bournemouth vs Leeds prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Bournemouth 54%Draw 26%Leeds 20%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BournemouthLeedsPremier League

The provider forecast gives Bournemouth win the highest 1X2 probability at 54.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Bournemouth
54.2%
Draw
26.1%
Leeds
19.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.2%
Over 2.5 goals
46.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

54%
26%
20%
54.2%Bournemouth
26.1%Draw
19.7%Leeds

Both Teams to Score

48%
Yes 48.2%No 51.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 46.7%No 53.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.0%
1-1
11.3%
2-0
9.7%
0-0
9.3%
2-1
9.3%
0-1
7.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Bournemouth or draw at 58.1%; the most likely half-time state is Bournemouth leading at half-time at 42.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.1%.

Double Chance

1X
58.1%
12
9.3%
X2
32.6%

Half-Time Result

Bournemouth
42.0%
Draw
40.3%
Leeds
17.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Bournemouth
Draw
Leeds
Bournemouth
35.2%
4.5%
1.3%
Draw
18.3%
13.5%
7.5%
Leeds
4.7%
5.4%
9.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.1%
No
89.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.