Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Carabao Cup Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth, Dorset

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Bournemouth vs Aston Villa prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
28 Oct
Bournemouth 37%Draw 24%Aston Villa 39%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BournemouthAston VillaCarabao Cup

The provider forecast gives Aston Villa win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Bournemouth
37.4%
Draw
23.7%
Aston Villa
38.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.7%
Over 2.5 goals
61.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
24%
39%
37.4%Bournemouth
23.7%Draw
38.9%Aston Villa

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 59.7%No 40.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 61.3%No 38.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
9.8%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
7.9%
0-1
7.2%
1-0
6.4%
2-2
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Aston Villa or draw at 49.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.9%.

Double Chance

1X
45.7%
12
5.0%
X2
49.4%

Half-Time Result

Bournemouth
30.4%
Draw
40.6%
Aston Villa
28.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Bournemouth
Draw
Aston Villa
Bournemouth
22.1%
4.0%
3.1%
Draw
12.1%
14.2%
14.1%
Aston Villa
2.4%
5.3%
22.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.9%
No
92.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.