Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Bundesliga · MW4 Fußball Arena München, MünchenRef: Benjamin Brand
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Bayern München 7-0 Union Berlin result, stats and report

Bayern München
Won · xG 2.98
7 – 0
FT 10:45
Lost · xG 0.27
Union Berlin
Next: Bayern München v Arsenal · Wed 21 Oct · FC Augsburg v Union Berlin · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Bayern MünchenUnion BerlinBundesliga

The provider forecast gives Bayern München win the highest 1X2 probability at 77.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Bayern München
77.5%
Draw
15.2%
Union Berlin
7.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
45.3%
Over 2.5 goals
64.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Bayern München win was the highest probability; the match result was Bayern München win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

78%
15%
77.5%Bayern München
15.2%Draw
7.3%Union Berlin

Both Teams to Score

45%
Yes 45.3%No 54.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

64%
Yes 64.2%No 35.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
64%
Over 3.5
46%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-0
11.2%
1-0
11.0%
3-0
9.2%
2-1
7.1%
3-1
6.3%
0-0
5.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Bayern München or draw at 68.8%; the most likely half-time state is Bayern München leading at half-time at 56.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 29.9%.

Double Chance

1X
68.8%
12
5.4%
X2
25.7%

Half-Time Result

Bayern München
56.9%
Draw
30.2%
Union Berlin
13.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Bayern München
Draw
Union Berlin
Bayern München
53.0%
2.7%
1.4%
Draw
19.0%
7.1%
3.9%
Union Berlin
4.6%
3.4%
5.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
29.9%
No
70.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.