Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Villa Park, Birmingham

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Aston Villa vs Fulham prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Aston Villa 43%Draw 26%Fulham 31%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Aston VillaFulhamPremier League

The provider forecast gives Aston Villa win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Aston Villa
42.7%
Draw
25.8%
Fulham
31.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.5%
Over 2.5 goals
54.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
26%
31%
42.7%Aston Villa
25.8%Draw
31.5%Fulham

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 57.5%No 42.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%
Yes 54.1%No 45.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
54%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.1%
1-0
8.9%
2-1
8.8%
1-2
7.4%
0-1
7.3%
2-0
6.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Aston Villa or draw at 52.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.7%.

Double Chance

1X
52.0%
12
6.1%
X2
41.8%

Half-Time Result

Aston Villa
32.2%
Draw
42.1%
Fulham
25.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Aston Villa
Draw
Fulham
Aston Villa
23.5%
6.0%
2.8%
Draw
14.3%
14.7%
11.7%
Fulham
2.9%
5.9%
18.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.7%
No
92.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.