Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW6 Emirates Stadium, LondonRef: Paul Tierney
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Arsenal 2-1 Leeds result, stats and report

Arsenal
Won · xG 2.26
2 – 1
FT 04:25
Lost · xG 0.75
Leeds
Next: Liverpool v Arsenal · Sun 1 Nov · Leeds v Tottenham Hotspur · Sat 7 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ArsenalLeedsPremier League

The provider forecast gives Arsenal win the highest 1X2 probability at 67.8%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Arsenal
67.8%
Draw
19.9%
Leeds
12.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
45.1%
Over 2.5 goals
51.1%

Full-time forecast audit: Arsenal win was the highest probability; the match result was Arsenal win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

68%
20%
12%
67.8%Arsenal
19.9%Draw
12.3%Leeds

Both Teams to Score

45%
Yes 45.1%No 54.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.1%No 48.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
14.0%
2-0
12.9%
2-1
10.1%
1-1
9.0%
3-0
8.1%
0-0
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Arsenal or draw at 69.7%; the most likely half-time state is Arsenal leading at half-time at 50.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 13.8%.

Double Chance

1X
69.7%
12
6.8%
X2
23.5%

Half-Time Result

Arsenal
50.5%
Draw
34.5%
Leeds
15.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Arsenal
Draw
Leeds
Arsenal
44.8%
4.1%
1.3%
Draw
18.5%
11.1%
5.0%
Leeds
3.5%
4.6%
7.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
13.8%
No
86.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.