Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW3 Stade Raymond-Kopa, AngersRef: Geoffrey Kubler
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Angers 1-2 Rennes result, stats and report

Angers
Lost · xG 1.55
1 – 2
FT
Won · xG 1.47
Rennes
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Angers v Lorient · Sun 25 Oct · Rennes v Strasbourg · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

AngersRennesLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Rennes win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.5%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Angers
30.4%
Draw
25.1%
Rennes
44.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.3%
Over 2.5 goals
56.9%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

30%
25%
44%
30.4%Angers
25.1%Draw
44.5%Rennes

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 58.3%No 41.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 56.9%No 43.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.7%
1-2
8.9%
0-1
8.3%
2-1
7.2%
1-0
6.7%
0-2
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Rennes or draw at 49.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 39.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.5%.

Double Chance

1X
43.8%
12
6.3%
X2
49.9%

Half-Time Result

Angers
25.4%
Draw
39.8%
Rennes
34.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Angers
Draw
Rennes
Angers
17.9%
4.8%
3.1%
Draw
11.1%
16.4%
13.7%
Rennes
1.9%
6.3%
24.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.5%
No
95.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.