Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa Conference League · MW2 Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Ajax vs Atalanta prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
5d 22h
Ajax 55%Draw 20%Atalanta 25%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

The provider forecast gives Ajax win the highest 1X2 probability at 54.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Ajax
54.9%
Draw
20.3%
Atalanta
24.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.8%
Over 2.5 goals
62.5%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

55%
20%
25%
54.9%Ajax
20.3%Draw
24.8%Atalanta

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 57.8%No 42.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

62%
Yes 62.5%No 37.5%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
62%
Over 3.5
40%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
9.3%
2-1
9.1%
1-0
8.1%
2-0
7.3%
3-1
6.1%
1-2
6.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Ajax or draw at 65.1%; the most likely half-time state is Ajax leading at half-time at 50.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 15.4%.

Double Chance

1X
65.1%
12
4.1%
X2
30.8%

Half-Time Result

Ajax
50.3%
Draw
31.7%
Atalanta
17.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Ajax
Draw
Atalanta
Ajax
42.9%
3.7%
2.1%
Draw
18.4%
9.7%
5.4%
Atalanta
3.6%
4.4%
9.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
15.4%
No
84.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.