Cremonese Squad 2026/27
Recent form
W-L-L-W-L
5 latest covered matches
Latest result
D 0-0 v Arezzo
10 Oct 2026
Next fixture
at Pisa
Sat 17 Oct, 18:30
Availability
2 recorded injuries
Bonazzoli, Barbieri
Reference data updated 12 Oct 2026, 04:10 BST
This site contains betting-related content and is intended for users aged 18 and over. You must be 18 or older to gamble.
Cremonese carry 31 active squad records into 2026/27.
Youssef Maleh leads chance quality at 0.03 xG per 90 in the covered sample.
2 players are carrying a recorded injury: Tommaso Barbieri, Federico Bonazzoli. Missing availability data is left blank, never assumed.
| Player | Goals | xG/90 | xGoT/90 | Goals vs xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Maleh | 1 | 0.03 | 0.01 | +0.7 | 6.7 |
| Martín Payero | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.7 | 6.6 |
| Jamie Vardy | 5 | 0.01 | 0.04 | +4.8 | 6.6 |
| Morten Thorsby | 1 | 0.01 | - | +1.0 | 6.6 |
| Antonio Sanabria | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +1.0 | 6.5 |
| Sebastiano Luperto | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 6.8 |
| # | Player | Position | Age | Apps | Rating | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Jamie Vardy | Centre Forward | 39 | 25 | 6.6 | FIT |
| 32 | Martín Payero | Central Midfield | 28 | 21 | 6.6 | FIT |
| 99 | Antonio Sanabria | Centre Forward | 30 | 21 | 6.5 | FIT |
| 29 | Youssef Maleh | Central Midfield | 28 | 9 | 6.7 | FIT |
| 5 | Sebastiano Luperto | Centre Back | 30 | 8 | 6.8 | FIT |
| 2 | Morten Thorsby | Central Midfield | 30 | 8 | 6.6 | FIT |
| 27 | Jari Vandeputte | Central Midfield | 30 | 1 | 6.6 | FIT |
| 24 | Filippo Terracciano | Centre Back | 23 | 1 | 6.9 | FIT |
| 4 | Tommaso Barbieri | Right Back | 24 | 1 | - | OUT · 15 Oct 2026 |
| 22 | Romano Floriani Mussolini | Right Back | 23 | 1 | 6.5 | FIT |
| 38 | Warren Bondo | Central Midfield | 23 | 1 | 6.9 | FIT |
| 15 | Matteo Bianchetti | Centre Back | 33 | 1 | 7.9 | FIT |
| 1 | Emil Audero | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1 | 6.9 | FIT |
| 33 | Alberto Grassi | Defensive Midfield | 31 | 1 | 6.9 | FIT |
| 6 | Federico Baschirotto | Centre Back | 30 | 1 | 7.0 | FIT |
| 3 | Giuseppe Pezzella | Left Back | 28 | 1 | 6.3 | FIT |
| 7 | Alessio Zerbin | Right Midfield | 27 | 1 | 6.7 | FIT |
| 90 | Federico Bonazzoli | Attacker | 29 | 1 | 6.5 | INJURED |
| 69 | Lapo Nava | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 30 | Mikayil Faye | Centre Back | 22 | 0 | 97.0 | FIT |
| 16 | Marco Silvestri | Goalkeeper | 35 | 0 | 80.0 | FIT |
| 15 | Adrian Lickunas | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 25 | Davide Pavesi | Centre Back | 18 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 14 | Faris Moumbagna | Centre Forward | 26 | 0 | 9.0 | FIT |
| 31 | Adrian Malovec | Goalkeeper | 18 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 23 | Federico Ceccherini | Centre Back | 34 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 18 | Michele Collocolo | Central Midfield | 26 | 0 | 91.0 | FIT |
| 55 | Francesco Folino | Centre Back | 24 | 0 | - | FIT |
| 9 | Manuel De Luca | Centre Forward | 28 | 0 | 1.0 | FIT |
| 77 | David Okereke | Centre Forward | 29 | 0 | 25.0 | FIT |
| 20 | Franco Vázquez | Attacking Midfield | 37 | - | - | FIT |
A relative strength index across the covered club cohort, not a percentage or a price.
| # | Team | P | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | 7 |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | 6 |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 5 |
Live 2026/27 table.
U.S. Cremonese · X
Cesena FC · X
The Athletic | Football · X
Lega Serie A · X