SportSignals

Tyrick Mitchell

FIT
Crystal Palace· Premier LeagueEnglandLeft BackAge 26#3
1Apps
0Goals
0.4xG
0Assists
7.0Rating
Club
Crystal Palace
Premier League
Role
Left Back
Shirt 3
Verified scope
2025/2026 · 1 apps
Curated season record
Availability
No active injury record
Missing data not treated as confirmation

Mitchell in 30 seconds

Updated

Tyrick Mitchell is a 26-year-old left back for Crystal Palace and England. In the 1 covered 2025/2026 Premier League appearances he has 0 goals from 0.4 xG and 0 assists, with a 7.0 average rating.

He is listed with no active injury record. Missing data is not treated as confirmation of fitness.

Source: SportSignals verified match records, per-match xG and captured prop prices. Missing metrics are left blank, never inferred as zero. 18+, GambleAware.

Props vs the market

0/7Anytime scorerLast 7 covered matches
6/72+ shots on targetSame covered sample
0.06xG per 90Covered sample

No captured prop prices are live for this fixture yet. Bookmakers price player props closest to kick-off; nothing is fabricated in the meantime.

Latest captured prices. Model verdicts include no edge by design; a missing model line is stated rather than invented.

Prices are point-in-time captures from UKGC-licensed bookmakers and move. Past performance does not guarantee future results. We are not a bookmaker. 18+, GambleAware.

Rating trend

Last 5 covered appearances
22 Feb 20261 Mar 20265 Mar 202615 Mar 202612 Apr 2026

SportSignals match ratings for the most recent covered appearances.

Tyrick Mitchell, answered

Reviewed with every data refresh

How is Mitchell performing this season?

Across the verified 7-match sample: 0 goals from 0.4 xG, 2 assists, 6.9 average rating, 630 minutes.

The full breakdown is on the xG page and the match log.

What is his situation at Crystal Palace?

Tyrick Mitchell is on the active Crystal Palace squad list as a left back. Club context lives on the Crystal Palace hub, and coverage on the news page.

Tyrick Mitchell FAQs

How many goals has Tyrick Mitchell scored this season?
0 goals and 0 assists in the 1 appearances covered by SportSignals verified records for 2025/2026, with a 7.0 average rating. Coverage is a verified sample and is labelled as such.
What is Tyrick Mitchell's xG this season?
0.4 expected goals in the covered sample against 0 scored, a shortfall of 0.4. The full per-match breakdown is on the xG page.
Is Tyrick Mitchell fit to play?
Tyrick Mitchell is listed with no active injury record as of the latest update. SportSignals leaves missing data blank rather than treating it as confirmation.
What position does Tyrick Mitchell play?
Tyrick Mitchell plays left back for Crystal Palace and wears shirt number 3. He is 26 years old.