SportSignals

Sofiane Boufal

FIT
Le Havre· Ligue 1MoroccoAttacking MidfieldAge 32#170.03 xG/90
11Apps
0Goals
0.2xG
3Assists
6.6Rating
Club
Le Havre
Ligue 1
Role
Attacking Midfield
Shirt 17
Verified scope
2025/2026 · 11 apps
Curated season record
Availability
No active injury record
Missing data not treated as confirmation

Boufal in 30 seconds

Updated

Sofiane Boufal is a 32-year-old attacking midfield for Le Havre and Morocco. In the 11 covered 2025/2026 Ligue 1 appearances he has 0 goals from 0.2 xG and 3 assists, with a 6.6 average rating.

He is listed with no active injury record. Missing data is not treated as confirmation of fitness.

Source: SportSignals verified match records, per-match xG and captured prop prices. Missing metrics are left blank, never inferred as zero. 18+, GambleAware.

Props vs the market

0/5Anytime scorerLast 5 covered matches
4/52+ shots on targetSame covered sample
0.05xG per 90Covered sample

No captured prop prices are live for this fixture yet. Bookmakers price player props closest to kick-off; nothing is fabricated in the meantime.

Latest captured prices. Model verdicts include no edge by design; a missing model line is stated rather than invented.

Prices are point-in-time captures from UKGC-licensed bookmakers and move. Past performance does not guarantee future results. We are not a bookmaker. 18+, GambleAware.

Rating trend

Last 5 covered appearances
8 Mar 202615 Mar 202622 Mar 20265 Apr 202612 Apr 2026

SportSignals match ratings for the most recent covered appearances.

Sofiane Boufal, answered

Reviewed with every data refresh

How is Boufal performing this season?

Across the verified 5-match sample: 0 goals from 0.2 xG, 1 assist, 6.9 average rating, 332 minutes.

The full breakdown is on the xG page and the match log.

What is his situation at Le Havre?

Sofiane Boufal is on the active Le Havre squad list as a attacking midfield. Club context lives on the Le Havre hub, and coverage on the news page.

Sofiane Boufal FAQs

How many goals has Sofiane Boufal scored this season?
0 goals and 3 assists in the 11 appearances covered by SportSignals verified records for 2025/2026, with a 6.6 average rating. Coverage is a verified sample and is labelled as such.
What is Sofiane Boufal's xG this season?
0.2 expected goals in the covered sample against 0 scored, a shortfall of 0.2. The full per-match breakdown is on the xG page.
Is Sofiane Boufal fit to play?
Sofiane Boufal is listed with no active injury record as of the latest update. SportSignals leaves missing data blank rather than treating it as confirmation.
What position does Sofiane Boufal play?
Sofiane Boufal plays attacking midfield for Le Havre and wears shirt number 17. He is 32 years old.