Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW3 STōK Cae Ras, WrecsamRef: Robert Jones
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Wrexham 1-2 Birmingham result, stats and report

Wrexham
Lost · xG 0.60
1 – 2
FT
Won · xG 1.45
Birmingham
Next: Wrexham v West Brom · Tue 13 Oct · Birmingham v Preston · Tue 13 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

WrexhamBirminghamEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Wrexham win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.1%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Wrexham
37.1%
Draw
27.1%
Birmingham
35.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.1%
Over 2.5 goals
48.1%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
27%
36%
37.1%Wrexham
27.1%Draw
35.7%Birmingham

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 53.1%No 46.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.1%No 51.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.8%
1-0
9.5%
0-1
9.3%
2-1
8.2%
0-0
7.9%
1-2
7.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Birmingham or draw at 47.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.5%.

Double Chance

1X
44.7%
12
7.9%
X2
47.4%

Half-Time Result

Wrexham
26.6%
Draw
43.6%
Birmingham
29.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Wrexham
Draw
Birmingham
Wrexham
19.0%
6.0%
2.2%
Draw
13.0%
17.7%
13.2%
Birmingham
3.0%
5.6%
20.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.5%
No
95.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.