Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW6 Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton, West MidlandsRef: Edward Duckworth

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Wolves vs Portsmouth prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
3d 20h
Wolves 50%Draw 25%Portsmouth 26%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

WolvesPortsmouthEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Wolves win the highest 1X2 probability at 49.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Wolves
49.7%
Draw
24.6%
Portsmouth
25.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.9%
Over 2.5 goals
51.4%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

50%
25%
26%
49.7%Wolves
24.6%Draw
25.7%Portsmouth

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.9%No 46.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.4%No 48.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.7%
1-0
10.7%
2-1
10.1%
2-0
8.5%
0-1
7.0%
0-0
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Wolves or draw at 56.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.7%.

Double Chance

1X
56.9%
12
6.8%
X2
36.2%

Half-Time Result

Wolves
36.5%
Draw
43.1%
Portsmouth
20.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Wolves
Draw
Portsmouth
Wolves
28.8%
5.4%
2.1%
Draw
15.9%
15.6%
10.0%
Portsmouth
3.3%
4.7%
14.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.7%
No
92.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.