Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW5 Estadio de la Cerámica, VillarrealRef: Francisco José Hernández Maeso
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Villarreal 1-2 Real Betis result, stats and report

Villarreal
Lost · xG 1.69
1 – 2
FT
Won · xG 2.98
Real Betis
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Manacor v Villarreal · Tue 27 Oct · Navalcarnero v Real Betis · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

VillarrealReal BetisLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Villarreal win the highest 1X2 probability at 47.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Villarreal
47.7%
Draw
24.3%
Real Betis
28.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.2%
Over 2.5 goals
58.0%

Full-time forecast audit: Villarreal win was the highest probability; the match result was Real Betis win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

48%
24%
28%
47.7%Villarreal
24.3%Draw
28.0%Real Betis

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.2%No 39.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

58%
Yes 58.0%No 42.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.9%
2-1
9.8%
1-0
8.8%
1-2
7.1%
2-0
7.0%
2-2
6.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Villarreal or draw at 53.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 9.0%.

Double Chance

1X
53.8%
12
5.3%
X2
40.9%

Half-Time Result

Villarreal
34.0%
Draw
43.4%
Real Betis
22.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Villarreal
Draw
Real Betis
Villarreal
24.4%
5.9%
2.7%
Draw
16.3%
15.8%
10.3%
Real Betis
2.8%
4.7%
16.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
9.0%
No
91.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.