Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW4 Estadio de Mestalla, ValenciaRef: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Valencia 0-5 Barcelona result, stats and report

Valencia
Lost · xG 0.51
0 – 5
FT 10:45
Won · xG 2.76
Barcelona
Next: Valencia v Villarreal · Sat 24 Oct · Barcelona v Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

ValenciaBarcelonaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Barcelona win the highest 1X2 probability at 61.9%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Valencia
17.3%
Draw
20.8%
Barcelona
61.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.9%
Over 2.5 goals
57.6%

Full-time forecast audit: Barcelona win was the highest probability; the match result was Barcelona win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

17%
21%
62%
17.3%Valencia
20.8%Draw
61.9%Barcelona

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 50.9%No 49.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

58%
Yes 57.6%No 42.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-1
10.4%
0-2
10.2%
1-2
9.5%
1-1
9.0%
0-3
7.3%
1-3
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Barcelona or draw at 59.6%; the most likely half-time state is Barcelona leading at half-time at 41.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.0%.

Double Chance

1X
34.4%
12
6.0%
X2
59.6%

Half-Time Result

Valencia
19.7%
Draw
39.1%
Barcelona
41.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Valencia
Draw
Barcelona
Valencia
12.6%
3.7%
3.4%
Draw
7.2%
13.8%
17.9%
Barcelona
1.3%
4.7%
35.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.0%
No
98.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.