Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Universitatea Craiova vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
5 Nov
Universitatea C 62%Draw 23%Egnatia Rrogozh 15%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Universitatea CraiovaEgnatia RrogozhinëUEFA Europa Conference League

The provider forecast gives Universitatea Craiova win the highest 1X2 probability at 62.5%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Universitatea C
62.5%
Draw
22.9%
Egnatia Rrogozh
14.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
44.8%
Over 2.5 goals
47.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

62%
23%
15%
62.5%Universitatea C
22.9%Draw
14.6%Egnatia Rrogozh

Both Teams to Score

45%
Yes 44.8%No 55.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.1%No 52.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.9%
2-0
12.3%
1-1
10.7%
2-1
9.7%
0-0
8.1%
3-0
7.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Universitatea C or draw at 66.7%; the most likely half-time state is Universitatea C leading at half-time at 46.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 12.0%.

Double Chance

1X
66.7%
12
8.1%
X2
25.2%

Half-Time Result

Universitatea C
46.5%
Draw
40.0%
Egnatia Rrogozh
13.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Universitatea C
Draw
Egnatia Rrogozh
Universitatea C
44.8%
3.0%
1.1%
Draw
20.4%
12.8%
4.8%
Egnatia Rrogozh
2.9%
3.8%
6.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
12.0%
No
88.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.