Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW5 Bluenergy Stadium, UdineRef: Gianluca Manganiello
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Udinese 0-1 Cagliari result, stats and report

Udinese
Lost · xG 2.04
0 – 1
FT
Won · xG 0.47
Cagliari
Next: Udinese v Lecce · Sun 18 Oct · Monza v Cagliari · Mon 19 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

UdineseCagliariSerie A

The provider forecast gives Udinese win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Udinese
39.0%
Draw
28.2%
Cagliari
32.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.4%
Over 2.5 goals
45.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Udinese win was the highest probability; the match result was Cagliari win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
28%
33%
39.0%Udinese
28.2%Draw
32.7%Cagliari

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 51.4%No 48.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

45%
Yes 45.2%No 54.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
24%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.0%
1-0
11.0%
0-1
9.4%
0-0
9.0%
2-1
8.5%
1-2
7.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Udinese or draw at 53.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 50.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.1%.

Double Chance

1X
53.5%
12
9.0%
X2
37.5%

Half-Time Result

Udinese
28.1%
Draw
50.7%
Cagliari
21.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Udinese
Draw
Cagliari
Udinese
20.6%
5.4%
2.2%
Draw
16.0%
20.9%
12.7%
Cagliari
1.9%
5.4%
14.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.1%
No
95.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.