Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW4 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, LondonRef: Darren England
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Everton result, stats and report

Tottenham Hotspur
Drew · xG 0.70
0 – 0
FT 12:05
Drew · xG 1.31
Everton
Next: Tottenham Hotspur v Coventry · Mon 19 Oct · Everton v Chelsea · Sat 17 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Tottenham HotspurEvertonPremier League

The provider forecast gives Tottenham Hotspur win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.5%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Tottenham Hotspur
38.5%
Draw
25.2%
Everton
36.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.3%
Over 2.5 goals
55.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Tottenham Hotspur win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
25%
36%
38.5%Tottenham Hotspur
25.2%Draw
36.3%Everton

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 57.3%No 42.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.7%No 44.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.3%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
8.2%
1-0
8.0%
0-1
7.8%
0-0
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Tottenham Hotspur or draw at 49.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.1%.

Double Chance

1X
49.5%
12
6.3%
X2
44.2%

Half-Time Result

Tottenham Hotspur
32.1%
Draw
41.0%
Everton
26.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Tottenham Hotspur
Draw
Everton
Tottenham Hotspur
24.3%
5.3%
2.6%
Draw
14.1%
15.7%
11.4%
Everton
2.6%
5.0%
19.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.1%
No
93.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.