Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Tottenham Hotspur 49%Draw 24%Crystal Palace 27%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Tottenham HotspurCrystal PalacePremier League

The provider forecast gives Tottenham Hotspur win the highest 1X2 probability at 49.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Tottenham Hotspur
49.2%
Draw
24.1%
Crystal Palace
26.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.8%
Over 2.5 goals
58.2%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

49%
24%
27%
49.2%Tottenham Hotspur
24.1%Draw
26.7%Crystal Palace

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 58.8%No 41.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

58%
Yes 58.2%No 41.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.1%
2-1
10.0%
1-0
8.6%
2-0
7.2%
1-2
7.0%
0-1
6.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Tottenham Hotspur or draw at 55.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.2%.

Double Chance

1X
55.4%
12
5.2%
X2
39.4%

Half-Time Result

Tottenham Hotspur
37.9%
Draw
40.0%
Crystal Palace
22.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Tottenham Hotspur
Draw
Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur
30.9%
5.3%
2.2%
Draw
17.0%
13.9%
8.5%
Crystal Palace
4.1%
5.8%
12.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.2%
No
89.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.