Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW9 Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Torino

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Torino vs Como prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
27 Oct
Torino 24%Draw 23%Como 52%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

TorinoComoSerie A

The provider forecast gives Como win the highest 1X2 probability at 52.4%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Torino
24.3%
Draw
23.3%
Como
52.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.7%
Over 2.5 goals
55.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

24%
23%
52%
24.3%Torino
23.3%Draw
52.4%Como

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 54.7%No 45.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 55.3%No 44.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.7%
0-1
10.3%
1-2
10.3%
0-2
8.4%
2-1
6.4%
1-0
6.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Como or draw at 58.1%; the most likely half-time state is Como leading at half-time at 38.9%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.7%.

Double Chance

1X
36.1%
12
5.8%
X2
58.1%

Half-Time Result

Torino
23.5%
Draw
37.6%
Como
38.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Torino
Draw
Como
Torino
13.8%
4.4%
3.2%
Draw
8.2%
14.2%
16.5%
Como
1.4%
5.5%
32.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.7%
No
97.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.