Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW4 Swansea.com Stadium, SwanseaRef: Edward Duckworth
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Swansea 2-0 Watford result, stats and report

Swansea
Won · xG 2.98
2 – 0
FT
Lost · xG 1.01
Watford
Next: Millwall v Swansea · Tue 13 Oct · Cardiff City v Watford · Tue 13 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

SwanseaWatfordEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Swansea win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.3%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Swansea
42.3%
Draw
28.2%
Watford
29.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.7%
Over 2.5 goals
45.2%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
28%
30%
42.3%Swansea
28.2%Draw
29.5%Watford

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 50.7%No 49.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

45%
Yes 45.2%No 54.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
24%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.9%
1-0
11.5%
0-0
9.1%
0-1
8.8%
2-1
8.8%
2-0
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Swansea or draw at 53.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.0%.

Double Chance

1X
53.7%
12
9.1%
X2
37.2%

Half-Time Result

Swansea
32.5%
Draw
46.5%
Watford
21.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Swansea
Draw
Watford
Swansea
25.5%
5.6%
2.1%
Draw
16.4%
17.9%
9.7%
Watford
2.5%
5.9%
14.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.0%
No
95.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.