Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW4 Stade de la Meinau, StrasbourgRef: Eric Wattellier
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Strasbourg 1-1 Monaco result, stats and report

Strasbourg
Drew · xG 0.77
1 – 1
FT 10:35
Drew · xG 1.21
Monaco
Next: Rennes v Strasbourg · Sun 25 Oct · Monaco v SC Freiburg · Thu 22 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

StrasbourgMonacoLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Monaco win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.5%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Strasbourg
36.7%
Draw
24.8%
Monaco
38.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
62.8%
Over 2.5 goals
60.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Monaco win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorewon
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
25%
39%
36.7%Strasbourg
24.8%Draw
38.5%Monaco

Both Teams to Score

63%
Yes 62.8%No 37.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 60.7%No 39.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
39%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.8%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8.3%
2-2
6.9%
0-1
6.7%
1-0
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Monaco or draw at 49.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 38.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.3%.

Double Chance

1X
45.2%
12
5.0%
X2
49.9%

Half-Time Result

Strasbourg
30.5%
Draw
38.4%
Monaco
31.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Strasbourg
Draw
Monaco
Strasbourg
21.9%
5.5%
3.9%
Draw
11.7%
14.3%
12.0%
Monaco
4.0%
5.8%
20.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.3%
No
92.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.