Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW2 Stade de la Meinau, StrasbourgRef: Bastien Dechepy
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Strasbourg 2-1 Lens result, stats and report

Strasbourg
Won · xG 1.13
2 – 1
FT
Lost · xG 2.18
Lens
Next: Strasbourg v Paris Saint Germain · Sat 17 Oct · Lens v Sporting CP · Tue 13 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

StrasbourgLensLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Lens win the highest 1X2 probability at 43.3%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Strasbourg
31.8%
Draw
24.8%
Lens
43.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
62.6%
Over 2.5 goals
63.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

32%
25%
43%
31.8%Strasbourg
24.8%Draw
43.3%Lens

Both Teams to Score

63%
Yes 62.6%No 37.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

63%
Yes 63.4%No 36.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
42%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.0%
1-2
8.7%
2-2
7.6%
2-1
7.4%
0-1
6.5%
1-0
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lens or draw at 52.3%; the most likely half-time state is Lens leading at half-time at 39.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.2%.

Double Chance

1X
43.1%
12
4.6%
X2
52.3%

Half-Time Result

Strasbourg
26.6%
Draw
34.5%
Lens
39.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Strasbourg
Draw
Lens
Strasbourg
17.7%
5.7%
3.9%
Draw
9.0%
12.8%
13.1%
Lens
2.0%
7.0%
28.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.2%
No
93.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.