Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW2 Stade Francis-Le Blé, BrestRef: Jérôme Brisard
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Stade Brestois 29 2-2 Toulouse result, stats and report

Stade Brestois 29
Drew · xG 1.57
2 – 2
FT
Drew · xG 0.72
Toulouse
Next: Lille v Stade Brestois 29 · Sat 17 Oct · Le Mans v Toulouse · Fri 16 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Stade Brestois 29ToulouseLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Stade Brestois 29 win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.1%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Stade Brestois 29
40.1%
Draw
27.6%
Toulouse
32.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.1%
Over 2.5 goals
48.6%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
28%
32%
40.1%Stade Brestois 29
27.6%Draw
32.3%Toulouse

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.1%No 45.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 48.6%No 51.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.7%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
8.6%
0-0
8.1%
1-2
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Stade Brestois 29 or draw at 49.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.1%.

Double Chance

1X
49.9%
12
8.1%
X2
42.0%

Half-Time Result

Stade Brestois 29
31.7%
Draw
43.4%
Toulouse
24.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Stade Brestois 29
Draw
Toulouse
Stade Brestois 29
21.9%
6.1%
2.8%
Draw
14.2%
17.6%
11.7%
Toulouse
3.3%
6.1%
16.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.1%
No
94.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.