Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW4 Stade Francis-Le Blé, BrestRef: Willy Delajod
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Stade Brestois 29 0-1 Paris Saint Germain result, stats and report

Stade Brestois 29
Lost · xG 0.98
0 – 1
FT
Won · xG 0.90
Paris Saint Germain
Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice · Fri 23 Oct · Paris Saint Germain v Barcelona · Tue 20 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Stade Brestois 29Paris Saint GermainLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Paris Saint Germain win the highest 1X2 probability at 58.2%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Stade Brestois 29
19.3%
Draw
22.5%
Paris Saint Germain
58.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.9%
Over 2.5 goals
54.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Paris Saint Germain win was the highest probability; the match result was Paris Saint Germain win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorewon
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

19%
23%
58%
19.3%Stade Brestois 29
22.5%Draw
58.2%Paris Saint Germain

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 51.9%No 48.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 54.7%No 45.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-1
11.2%
0-2
10.1%
1-1
9.3%
1-2
9.3%
0-0
7.0%
0-3
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Paris Saint Germain or draw at 57.0%; the most likely half-time state is Paris Saint Germain leading at half-time at 43.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.4%.

Double Chance

1X
36.0%
12
7.0%
X2
57.0%

Half-Time Result

Stade Brestois 29
21.6%
Draw
35.5%
Paris Saint Germain
43.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Stade Brestois 29
Draw
Paris Saint Germain
Stade Brestois 29
13.3%
4.6%
3.8%
Draw
8.6%
13.2%
14.8%
Paris Saint Germain
2.0%
5.8%
34.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.4%
No
97.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.