Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW8 Stade Francis-Le Blé, Brest

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
6d 13h
Stade Brestois 29 46%Draw 27%Nice 27%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Stade Brestois 29NiceLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Stade Brestois 29 win the highest 1X2 probability at 46.1%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Stade Brestois 29
46.1%
Draw
26.8%
Nice
27.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.0%
Over 2.5 goals
49.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

46%
27%
27%
46.1%Stade Brestois 29
26.8%Draw
27.1%Nice

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.0%No 48.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 49.3%No 50.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
10.7%
2-1
9.4%
0-0
7.9%
0-1
7.8%
2-0
7.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Stade Brestois 29 or draw at 50.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.4%.

Double Chance

1X
50.3%
12
7.9%
X2
41.8%

Half-Time Result

Stade Brestois 29
33.0%
Draw
42.8%
Nice
24.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Stade Brestois 29
Draw
Nice
Stade Brestois 29
25.5%
5.7%
2.2%
Draw
14.6%
17.5%
10.3%
Nice
2.8%
5.3%
16.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.4%
No
92.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.