Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Copa Del Rey

From kick-off: live commentary and stats. No momentum or in-play prices for this competition.

Sporting Hortaleza vs Sevilla prediction, odds and how to watch

Sporting Hortaleza
Sporting Hortaleza
Kickoff
29 Oct
Sporting Hortal 5%Draw 11%Sevilla 85%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Sporting HortalezaSevillaCopa Del Rey

The provider forecast gives Sevilla win the highest 1X2 probability at 84.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Sporting Hortal
4.5%
Draw
10.6%
Sevilla
84.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
39.6%
Over 2.5 goals
62.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

85%
4.5%Sporting Hortal
10.6%Draw
84.9%Sevilla

Both Teams to Score

40%
Yes 39.6%No 60.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

63%
Yes 62.8%No 37.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
42%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-2
13.5%
0-3
12.3%
0-1
10.6%
1-2
7.3%
1-1
5.4%
1-3
5.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sevilla or draw at 79.3%; the most likely half-time state is Sevilla leading at half-time at 58.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 0.0%.

Double Chance

1X
16.3%
12
4.5%
X2
79.3%

Half-Time Result

Sporting Hortal
6.5%
Draw
35.0%
Sevilla
58.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sporting Hortal
Draw
Sevilla
Sporting Hortal
2.8%
2.0%
1.9%
Draw
3.5%
9.5%
22.8%
Sevilla
0.5%
2.2%
54.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
0.0%
No
100.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.