Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 2 · MW6Ref: Azzedine Souifi
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Sochaux 1-0 Nantes result, stats and report

1 – 0
FT 06:05
Lost
Nantes
Next: Sochaux v Annecy · Fri 23 Oct · Saint-Étienne v Nantes · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

SochauxNantesLigue 2

The provider forecast gives Sochaux win the highest 1X2 probability at 36.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Sochaux
36.0%
Draw
28.8%
Nantes
35.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.4%
Over 2.5 goals
44.4%

Full-time forecast audit: Sochaux win was the highest probability; the match result was Sochaux win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

36%
29%
35%
36.0%Sochaux
28.8%Draw
35.2%Nantes

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.4%No 49.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

44%
Yes 44.4%No 55.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
23%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.2%
1-0
10.5%
0-1
10.0%
0-0
9.5%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
7.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sochaux or draw at 45.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.6%.

Double Chance

1X
45.9%
12
9.5%
X2
44.6%

Half-Time Result

Sochaux
26.2%
Draw
46.5%
Nantes
27.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sochaux
Draw
Nantes
Sochaux
18.7%
5.8%
2.4%
Draw
12.8%
20.8%
12.6%
Nantes
2.0%
5.7%
19.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.6%
No
96.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.