Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW10 Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Sevilla

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Sevilla vs Osasuna prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
26 Oct
Sevilla 45%Draw 26%Osasuna 29%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

SevillaOsasunaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Sevilla win the highest 1X2 probability at 45.4%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Sevilla
45.4%
Draw
26.1%
Osasuna
28.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.0%
Over 2.5 goals
52.0%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

45%
26%
29%
45.4%Sevilla
26.1%Draw
28.6%Osasuna

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.0%No 45.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 52.0%No 48.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.7%
1-0
9.9%
2-1
9.4%
2-0
7.5%
0-1
7.5%
0-0
7.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sevilla or draw at 54.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 47.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.3%.

Double Chance

1X
54.7%
12
7.1%
X2
38.3%

Half-Time Result

Sevilla
31.5%
Draw
47.5%
Osasuna
21.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sevilla
Draw
Osasuna
Sevilla
24.1%
5.2%
1.6%
Draw
17.0%
19.5%
11.3%
Osasuna
2.5%
5.3%
13.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.3%
No
92.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.