Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW3 Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, SevillaRef: Javier Alberola Rojas
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Sevilla 1-3 Atletico Madrid result, stats and report

Sevilla
Lost · xG 0.86
1 – 3
FT
Won · xG 0.92
Atletico Madrid
Next: Levante v Sevilla · Mon 12 Oct · Atletico Madrid v Manchester United · Tue 13 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

SevillaAtletico MadridLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Sevilla win the highest 1X2 probability at 36.9%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Sevilla
36.9%
Draw
26.8%
Atletico Madrid
36.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.3%
Over 2.5 goals
50.7%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
27%
36%
36.9%Sevilla
26.8%Draw
36.3%Atletico Madrid

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.3%No 44.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 50.7%No 49.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.6%
1-0
9.1%
0-1
8.6%
2-1
8.4%
1-2
8.2%
0-0
7.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sevilla or draw at 50.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.7%.

Double Chance

1X
50.5%
12
7.0%
X2
42.4%

Half-Time Result

Sevilla
30.2%
Draw
45.5%
Atletico Madrid
24.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sevilla
Draw
Atletico Madrid
Sevilla
23.6%
6.0%
2.0%
Draw
15.6%
17.1%
10.9%
Atletico Madrid
3.1%
5.2%
16.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.7%
No
95.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.