Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW9 MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Sassuolo vs Lazio prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
27 Oct
Sassuolo 33%Draw 27%Lazio 40%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

SassuoloLazioSerie A

The provider forecast gives Lazio win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Sassuolo
33.2%
Draw
26.8%
Lazio
39.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
56.1%
Over 2.5 goals
51.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

33%
27%
40%
33.2%Sassuolo
26.8%Draw
39.9%Lazio

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 56.1%No 43.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 51.9%No 48.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
0-1
9.2%
1-2
8.8%
1-0
7.8%
2-1
7.8%
0-0
7.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lazio or draw at 47.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 48.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.8%.

Double Chance

1X
45.2%
12
7.1%
X2
47.7%

Half-Time Result

Sassuolo
25.1%
Draw
48.4%
Lazio
26.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Sassuolo
Draw
Lazio
Sassuolo
14.7%
6.4%
3.1%
Draw
11.6%
19.0%
16.2%
Lazio
1.6%
5.4%
22.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.8%
No
95.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.