Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Copa Del Rey

From kick-off: live commentary and stats. No momentum or in-play prices for this competition.

Salamanca CF UDS vs Celta Vigo prediction, odds and how to watch

Salamanca CF UDS
Salamanca CF UDS
Kickoff
28 Oct
Salamanca CF UD 42%Draw 29%Celta Vigo 29%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Salamanca CF UDSCelta VigoCopa Del Rey

The provider forecast gives Salamanca CF UDS win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Salamanca CF UD
41.7%
Draw
29.3%
Celta Vigo
28.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.1%
Over 2.5 goals
47.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
29%
29%
41.7%Salamanca CF UD
29.3%Draw
28.9%Celta Vigo

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.1%No 49.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.1%No 52.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.2%
1-0
11.3%
0-0
8.7%
2-1
8.4%
0-1
8.1%
2-0
7.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Salamanca CF UD or draw at 49.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.0%.

Double Chance

1X
49.4%
12
8.7%
X2
41.9%

Half-Time Result

Salamanca CF UD
33.5%
Draw
45.6%
Celta Vigo
20.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Salamanca CF UD
Draw
Celta Vigo
Salamanca CF UD
25.4%
5.4%
1.9%
Draw
17.3%
17.5%
10.6%
Celta Vigo
2.1%
5.8%
14.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.0%
No
94.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.