Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW6 Reale Arena, Donostia-San SebastiánRef: Víctor García Verdura
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Sociedad 0-0 Celta Vigo result, stats and report

Real Sociedad
Drew · xG 0.76
0 – 0
FT
Drew · xG 0.40
Celta Vigo
Next: Union Saint-Gilloise v Real Sociedad · Thu 15 Oct · Celta Vigo v Juventus · Thu 15 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real SociedadCelta VigoLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Real Sociedad win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Real Sociedad
44.5%
Draw
28.1%
Celta Vigo
27.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.8%
Over 2.5 goals
43.1%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

45%
28%
27%
44.5%Real Sociedad
28.1%Draw
27.4%Celta Vigo

Both Teams to Score

49%
Yes 48.8%No 51.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

43%
Yes 43.1%No 56.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
69%
Over 2.5
43%
Over 3.5
23%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.8%
1-0
12.4%
0-0
9.9%
0-1
9.0%
2-1
8.9%
2-0
8.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Sociedad or draw at 50.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.0%.

Double Chance

1X
50.9%
12
9.9%
X2
39.2%

Half-Time Result

Real Sociedad
32.3%
Draw
45.3%
Celta Vigo
22.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Sociedad
Draw
Celta Vigo
Real Sociedad
25.8%
5.3%
2.1%
Draw
15.1%
18.4%
10.6%
Celta Vigo
3.1%
5.4%
14.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.0%
No
95.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.