Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW5 Reale Arena, Donostia-San SebastiánRef: Juan Martínez Munuera
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Sociedad 0-3 Atletico Madrid result, stats and report

Real Sociedad
Lost · xG 0.39
0 – 3
FT
Won · xG 1.90
Atletico Madrid
Next: Athletic Club v Real Sociedad · Sun 1 Nov · Levante v Atletico Madrid · Sat 31 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real SociedadAtletico MadridLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Atletico Madrid win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Real Sociedad
34.9%
Draw
27.6%
Atletico Madrid
37.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.1%
Over 2.5 goals
50.2%

Full-time forecast audit: Atletico Madrid win was the highest probability; the match result was Atletico Madrid win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

35%
28%
38%
34.9%Real Sociedad
27.6%Draw
37.5%Atletico Madrid

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.1%No 45.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 50.2%No 49.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.2%
0-1
9.4%
1-0
8.7%
1-2
8.1%
0-0
7.9%
2-1
7.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Sociedad or draw at 48.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 43.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.9%.

Double Chance

1X
48.5%
12
7.9%
X2
43.6%

Half-Time Result

Real Sociedad
30.8%
Draw
43.6%
Atletico Madrid
25.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Sociedad
Draw
Atletico Madrid
Real Sociedad
23.8%
5.6%
2.2%
Draw
14.7%
16.3%
11.5%
Atletico Madrid
2.6%
5.6%
17.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.9%
No
95.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.