Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW8 Estadio Benito Villamarín, SevillaRef: Carlos Muñiz Muñoz
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Real Betis 5-2 Osasuna result, stats and report

Real Betis
Won · xG 2.75
5 – 2
FT 03:45
Lost · xG 1.36
Osasuna
Next: Borussia Dortmund v Real Betis · Wed 4 Nov · Deportivo La Coruña v Osasuna · Mon 2 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Real BetisOsasunaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Real Betis win the highest 1X2 probability at 59.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Real Betis
59.7%
Draw
23.3%
Osasuna
16.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.1%
Over 2.5 goals
50.6%

Full-time forecast audit: Real Betis win was the highest probability; the match result was Real Betis win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

60%
23%
17%
59.7%Real Betis
23.3%Draw
16.9%Osasuna

Both Teams to Score

48%
Yes 48.1%No 51.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 50.6%No 49.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.5%
2-0
11.0%
1-1
10.5%
2-1
10.1%
0-0
7.3%
3-0
6.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Betis or draw at 60.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.4%.

Double Chance

1X
60.6%
12
7.3%
X2
32.1%

Half-Time Result

Real Betis
41.1%
Draw
42.0%
Osasuna
16.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Real Betis
Draw
Osasuna
Real Betis
34.3%
4.8%
1.4%
Draw
19.9%
15.2%
7.1%
Osasuna
3.1%
4.5%
9.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.4%
No
88.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.