Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW4 Estadio de Vallecas, MadridRef: Alejandro Quintero González
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Rayo Vallecano 3-2 Racing Santander result, stats and report

Rayo Vallecano
Won · xG 1.19
3 – 2
FT
Lost · xG 0.41
Racing Santander
Next: Getafe v Rayo Vallecano · Mon 19 Oct · Osasuna v Racing Santander · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Rayo VallecanoRacing SantanderLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Rayo Vallecano win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.4%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Rayo Vallecano
38.4%
Draw
26.2%
RAC
35.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.1%
Over 2.5 goals
49.9%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

38%
26%
35%
38.4%Rayo Vallecano
26.2%Draw
35.4%RAC

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.1%No 45.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 49.9%No 50.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
9.6%
0-1
9.0%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
7.8%
0-0
7.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Rayo Vallecano or draw at 53.4%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 47.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.1%.

Double Chance

1X
53.4%
12
7.3%
X2
39.3%

Half-Time Result

Rayo Vallecano
31.6%
Draw
47.7%
RAC
20.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Rayo Vallecano
Draw
RAC
Rayo Vallecano
24.2%
5.2%
2.0%
Draw
18.1%
17.5%
12.0%
RAC
3.5%
4.8%
12.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.1%
No
94.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.