Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW10 Estadio de Vallecas, Madrid

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Rayo Vallecano vs Elche prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
24 Oct
Rayo Vallecano 52%Draw 27%Elche 22%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Rayo VallecanoElcheLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Rayo Vallecano win the highest 1X2 probability at 51.6%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Rayo Vallecano
51.6%
Draw
26.5%
Elche
21.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.9%
Over 2.5 goals
45.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

52%
27%
22%
51.6%Rayo Vallecano
26.5%Draw
21.9%Elche

Both Teams to Score

49%
Yes 48.9%No 51.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

46%
Yes 45.7%No 54.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
25%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.5%
1-1
11.8%
2-1
9.7%
0-0
9.4%
2-0
9.3%
0-1
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Rayo Vallecano or draw at 60.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.1%.

Double Chance

1X
60.2%
12
9.4%
X2
30.4%

Half-Time Result

Rayo Vallecano
39.8%
Draw
42.2%
Elche
18.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Rayo Vallecano
Draw
Elche
Rayo Vallecano
32.3%
5.0%
1.9%
Draw
19.1%
15.3%
8.2%
Elche
3.1%
4.7%
10.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.1%
No
92.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.