Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Copa Del Rey

From kick-off: live commentary and stats. No momentum or in-play prices for this competition.

Prat vs Athletic Club prediction, odds and how to watch

Prat
Prat
Kickoff
29 Oct
Prat 11%Draw 17%Athletic Club 72%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

PratAthletic ClubCopa Del Rey

The provider forecast gives Athletic Club win the highest 1X2 probability at 71.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Prat
11.3%
Draw
16.9%
Athletic Club
71.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.6%
Over 2.5 goals
59.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

17%
72%
11.3%Prat
16.9%Draw
71.8%Athletic Club

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.6%No 47.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.1%No 40.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
37%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-2
11.3%
0-1
10.3%
1-2
9.7%
0-3
9.0%
1-1
8.2%
1-3
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Athletic Club or draw at 71.1%; the most likely half-time state is Athletic Club leading at half-time at 52.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 0.7%.

Double Chance

1X
23.7%
12
5.1%
X2
71.1%

Half-Time Result

Prat
12.8%
Draw
35.3%
Athletic Club
52.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Prat
Draw
Athletic Club
Prat
6.5%
3.3%
2.6%
Draw
5.3%
10.8%
19.2%
Athletic Club
1.3%
4.0%
46.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
0.7%
No
99.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.