Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW9 Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Parma vs Udinese prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
28 Oct
Parma 39%Draw 29%Udinese 32%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

ParmaUdineseSerie A

The provider forecast gives Parma win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Parma
38.9%
Draw
29.3%
Udinese
31.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.6%
Over 2.5 goals
42.2%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
29%
32%
38.9%Parma
29.3%Draw
31.9%Udinese

Both Teams to Score

49%
Yes 48.6%No 51.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

42%
Yes 42.2%No 57.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
68%
Over 2.5
42%
Over 3.5
22%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.4%
1-0
12.0%
0-0
10.1%
0-1
9.9%
2-1
8.1%
1-2
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Parma or draw at 50.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 48.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.6%.

Double Chance

1X
50.1%
12
10.1%
X2
39.9%

Half-Time Result

Parma
29.2%
Draw
48.8%
Udinese
22.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Parma
Draw
Udinese
Parma
22.2%
5.2%
2.0%
Draw
16.7%
20.3%
11.2%
Udinese
2.2%
5.2%
15.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.6%
No
96.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.